Speakers - 07 November 2019

Ricardo L. Viana

Federal University of Paraná

Department of Physics

José Danilo Szezech Jr.

State University of Ponta Grossa

Department of Mathematics and Physics

Everton Medeiros

University of São Paulo

Institute of Physics

Francisco Silveira

Center for Natural and Human Sciences

Federal University of ABC

Fabrice Doveil

CNRS

Aix-Marseille Université

Meirielen Caetano

University of São Paulo

Institute of Physics

Ricardo Egydio

São Paulo State University

Institute of Geosciences and Exact Sciences 

Gisele Akemi Oda

University of São Paulo

Department of Physiology

Marisa Roberto

Aeronautics Institute of Technology

Department of Physics

Digital Memories

Celso Grebogi

University of Aberdeen

Institute for Complex Systems and Mathematical Biology

Jürgen Kurths

Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research

Murilo S. Baptista

University of Aberdeen

Institute for Complex Systems and Mathematical Biology

Speakers - 08 November 2019

Marcio Eisencraft

University of São Paulo

Escola Politécnica

Hilda Cerdeira

São Paulo State University

Institute of Theoretical Physics

Zwinglio Guimarães-Filho

University of São Paulo

Institute of Physics

Sérgio Roberto Lopes

Federal University of Paraná

Department of Physics

Elbert E. N. Macau

Institute for Science and Technology - ICT

Federal University of São Paulo - UNIFESP, Sâo José dos Campos

Lia Queiroz do Amaral

University of São Paulo

Institute of Physics

Rene Medrando

Federal University of São Paulo

Department of Physics

Silvio L. T. de Souza

Federal University of São João del-Rei

José Carlos Sartorelli

University of São Paulo

Institute of Physics

Session Organisers

Session I

Chair:

Antonio Marcos Batista

State University of Ponta Grossa

Chronos:

Michele Mugnaine

Federal University of Paraná

Chair

Chronos

Session IV

Chair:

Celso Abud

Federal University of Goiás 

Chronos:

Paulo Protachevicz

State University of Ponta Grossa

 

Chair

Chronos

Session VII

Chair:

Edson Denis Leonel

São Paulo State University - Campus Rio Claro

Chronos:

Antonio Marcos Batista

State University of Ponta Grossa

Chair

Chronos

Session II

Chair:

André Luís Prando Livorati

São Paulo State University - Campus Rio Claro

Valeys

Chronos:

Matheus Hansen Francisco

Institute of Physics - University of São Paulo

Chair

Chronos

Session VI

Chair:

Ewandson Luiz Lameu

National Institute for Space Research

Chronos:

Fernando da Silva Borges

Federal University of ABC

Chair

Chronos

Session III

Chair:

Arthur Lopes da Silva Valencio

Institute of Computing/UNICAMP and RIDC NeuroMat

Chronos:

Roberto Budzinski

Federal University of Paraná

Chair

Chronos

Session V

Chair:

Thiago de Lima Prado

Federal University of Paraná

Chronos:

José Trobia

State Universty of Ponta Grossa

Chair

Chronos

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now